search
Get Started
search
ArtScience Museum - Museum
zoom_in Click to enlarge

ArtScience Museum

language

description ArtScience Museum Overview

ArtScience Museum is a 2011 Singapore museum at Marina Bay Sands, notable for Moshe Safdie's lotus-like building and art-science exhibitions.

help ArtScience Museum FAQ

How good is ArtScience Museum?
ArtScience Museum scores 7.31/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Museum category.
What are the best alternatives to ArtScience Museum?
See our alternatives page for ArtScience Museum for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Exploratorium, National Gallery Singapore, Vatican Museums.
How does ArtScience Museum compare to Exploratorium?
See our detailed comparison of ArtScience Museum vs Exploratorium with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is ArtScience Museum worth it in 2026?
With a score of 7.31/10, ArtScience Museum is a solid option in Museum. See all Museum ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare