search
Get Started
search
Audi A3 Sportback e-tron - Audi Vehicle
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Audi A3 Sportback e-tron

language

description Audi A3 Sportback e-tron Overview

The Audi A3 Sportback e-tron represents Audi's entry into the compact electric hatchback market. It offers a surprisingly spacious interior, a respectable range of around 250 miles, and brisk acceleration thanks to its dual-motor all-wheel-drive system. While not as powerful as some competitors, it's a practical and stylish choice for urban driving and daily commutes, showcasing Audi's commitment to sustainable mobility.

help Audi A3 Sportback e-tron FAQ

How good is Audi A3 Sportback e-tron?
Audi A3 Sportback e-tron scores 6.62/10 (Fair) on Lunoo, making it rated in the Audi Vehicle category.
What are the best alternatives to Audi A3 Sportback e-tron?
How does Audi A3 Sportback e-tron compare to Audi Q5 e-tron Sportback?
See our detailed comparison of Audi A3 Sportback e-tron vs Audi Q5 e-tron Sportback with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Audi A3 Sportback e-tron worth it in 2026?
With a score of 6.62/10, Audi A3 Sportback e-tron is a solid option in Audi Vehicle. See all Audi Vehicle ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare