search
Get Started
search
Before the Game - Panel Show
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Before the Game

description Before the Game Overview

Australian ABC comedy sports panel show running since 1997, in which comedians and football personalities offer satirical weekly commentary on Australian rules football.

help Before the Game FAQ

How good is Before the Game?
Before the Game scores 6.65/10 (Fair) on Lunoo, making it rated in the Panel Show category. Durable Australian sports-comedy panel with regional following; limited international reputation and uneven critical footprint.
What are the best alternatives to Before the Game?
See our alternatives page for Before the Game for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: They Think It's All Over, Après Match, Fighting Talk.
How does Before the Game compare to They Think It's All Over?
See our detailed comparison of Before the Game vs They Think It's All Over with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Before the Game worth it in 2026?
With a score of 6.65/10, Before the Game is a solid option in Panel Show. See all Panel Show ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare