search
Get Started
search
Charmed (2018 reboot) - Urban Fantasy
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Charmed (2018 reboot)

description Charmed (2018 reboot) Overview

Charmed is an urban fantasy TV series that premiered in 2018 on The CW, notable for rebooting the franchise with a diverse cast of sisters discovering their witch heritage.

help Charmed (2018 reboot) FAQ

How good is Charmed (2018 reboot)?
Charmed (2018 reboot) scores 4.85/10 (Poor) on Lunoo, making it rated in the Urban Fantasy category. Reboot drew weak critical and fan response, struggled with identity, and was cancelled after modest ratings.
What are the best alternatives to Charmed (2018 reboot)?
See our alternatives page for Charmed (2018 reboot) for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Mushishi, Sandman (DC/Vertigo Comics), The Graveyard Book.
How does Charmed (2018 reboot) compare to Mushishi?
See our detailed comparison of Charmed (2018 reboot) vs Mushishi with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Charmed (2018 reboot) worth it in 2026?
With a score of 4.85/10, Charmed (2018 reboot) is a solid option in Urban Fantasy. See all Urban Fantasy ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare