search
Get Started
search
Grubhub (Retail) - Food Delivery
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Grubhub (Retail)

language

description Grubhub (Retail) Overview

Grubhub has expanded its reach beyond restaurants to include retail delivery. This service allows users to order from local pharmacies, liquor stores, and convenience shops. It serves as a useful secondary option for those who already use Grubhub for food but need occasional non-food items delivered quickly without switching apps.

help Grubhub (Retail) FAQ

How good is Grubhub (Retail)?
Grubhub (Retail) scores 6.36/10 (Fair) on Lunoo, making it rated in the Food Delivery category.
What are the best alternatives to Grubhub (Retail)?
See our alternatives page for Grubhub (Retail) for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Instacart, Shipt, Instacart Grocery Delivery Service.
How does Grubhub (Retail) compare to Instacart?
See our detailed comparison of Grubhub (Retail) vs Instacart with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Grubhub (Retail) worth it in 2026?
With a score of 6.36/10, Grubhub (Retail) is a solid option in Food Delivery. See all Food Delivery ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare