search
Get Started
search
Hiroshi Nakamura - Architect
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Hiroshi Nakamura

language

description Hiroshi Nakamura Overview

Hiroshi Nakamura is a Japanese architect and founder of NAP, noted for Tokyu Plaza Omotesando Harajuku and the 2020 Kamikatsu Zero Waste Center.

help Hiroshi Nakamura FAQ

How good is Hiroshi Nakamura?
Hiroshi Nakamura scores 7.15/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Architect category. Well-regarded contemporary Japanese practice with memorable public and ecological projects; strong design reputation but not top-tier canonical status...
What are the best alternatives to Hiroshi Nakamura?
See our alternatives page for Hiroshi Nakamura for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Terunobu Fujimori, Shohei Shigematsu, Itsuko Hasegawa.
How does Hiroshi Nakamura compare to Terunobu Fujimori?
See our detailed comparison of Hiroshi Nakamura vs Terunobu Fujimori with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Hiroshi Nakamura worth it in 2026?
With a score of 7.15/10, Hiroshi Nakamura is a solid option in Architect. See all Architect ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare