search
Get Started
search
Hotel Nacional Special - Cocktail
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Hotel Nacional Special

description Hotel Nacional Special Overview

The Hotel Nacional Special is a potent Cuban cocktail blending aged rum, dry vermouth, maraschino liqueur, and orange bitters, traditionally served in a chilled coupe glass – a combination that quickly gained popularity in the early 20th century.

help Hotel Nacional Special FAQ

How good is Hotel Nacional Special?
Hotel Nacional Special scores 7.57/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Cocktail category.
What are the best alternatives to Hotel Nacional Special?
See our alternatives page for Hotel Nacional Special for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Pina Colada, Mary Pickford, El Presidente.
How does Hotel Nacional Special compare to Pina Colada?
See our detailed comparison of Hotel Nacional Special vs Pina Colada with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Hotel Nacional Special worth it in 2026?
With a score of 7.57/10, Hotel Nacional Special is a solid option in Cocktail. See all Cocktail ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare