search
Get Started
search
Müller-Catoir - Winery
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Müller-Catoir

language

description Müller-Catoir Overview

Müller-Catoir is a family-owned wine estate based in Haardt, a district of Neustadt an der Weinstrasse in Germany's Pfalz region. The estate traces its history to 1744 and cultivates Riesling alongside varieties such as Weissburgunder, Grauburgunder, and Scheurebe. Its wines are associated with precise vineyard selection and predominantly dry expressions intended for drinkers interested in site-specific German white wine.

help Müller-Catoir FAQ

How good is Müller-Catoir?
Müller-Catoir scores 8.76/10 (Great) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Winery category. Historic Pfalz estate known for exceptionally precise dry and sweet Riesling; ownership transitions created limited periods of unevenness.
What are the best alternatives to Müller-Catoir?
See our alternatives page for Müller-Catoir for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Weingut Robert Weil, Grosset Wines, Vega Sicilia.
How does Müller-Catoir compare to Weingut Robert Weil?
See our detailed comparison of Müller-Catoir vs Weingut Robert Weil with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Müller-Catoir worth it in 2026?
With a score of 8.76/10, Müller-Catoir is highly rated in Winery. See all Winery ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare