search
Get Started
search
Nate Smith - Jazz Musician
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Nate Smith

description Nate Smith Overview

Nate Smith is an American drummer and composer known for groove-centered jazz, work with Dave Holland, and his 2017 album Kinfolk: Postcards from Everywhere.

help Nate Smith FAQ

How good is Nate Smith?
Nate Smith scores 7.21/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Jazz Musician category.
How does Nate Smith compare to Mark Guiliana?
See our detailed comparison of Nate Smith vs Mark Guiliana with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare