search
Get Started
search
Nike Air Max Plus - Low Top Sneaker
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Nike Air Max Plus

description Nike Air Max Plus Overview

The Nike Air Max Plus is a low-top sneaker featuring visible Air cushioning in its midsole, initially released in 1998 and known for its wavy Flywire technology and distinctive design elements.

help Nike Air Max Plus FAQ

How good is Nike Air Max Plus?
Nike Air Max Plus scores 8.10/10 (Great) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Low Top Sneaker category.
What are the best alternatives to Nike Air Max Plus?
See our alternatives page for Nike Air Max Plus for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Nike Dunk Low, Nike SB Dunk Low, Nike Free RN 5.0.
How does Nike Air Max Plus compare to Nike Dunk Low?
See our detailed comparison of Nike Air Max Plus vs Nike Dunk Low with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Nike Air Max Plus worth it in 2026?
With a score of 8.10/10, Nike Air Max Plus is highly rated in Low Top Sneaker. See all Low Top Sneaker ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare