search
Get Started
search
Racing Stripes - Comedy Movie
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Racing Stripes

description Racing Stripes Overview

Racing Stripes is a 2005 animated comedy-drama film centered on the friendship between a young boy and a racehorse in South Africa. The story explores themes of connection and personal growth through an animal adventure narrative. It’s suitable for families seeking a heartwarming, coming-of-age experience with comedic elements.

Sources: en.wikipedia.org

info Racing Stripes Specifications

help Racing Stripes FAQ

How good is Racing Stripes?
Racing Stripes scores 6.68/10 (Fair) on Lunoo, making it rated in the Comedy Movie category.
What are the best alternatives to Racing Stripes?
See our alternatives page for Racing Stripes for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Nacho Libre, Ghost World, Lage Raho Munna Bhai.
How does Racing Stripes compare to Nacho Libre?
See our detailed comparison of Racing Stripes vs Nacho Libre with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Racing Stripes worth it in 2026?
With a score of 6.68/10, Racing Stripes is a solid option in Comedy Movie. See all Comedy Movie ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare