search
Get Started
search
Royal Swedish Opera - Opera House
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Royal Swedish Opera

language

description Royal Swedish Opera Overview

Royal Swedish Opera is Sweden's national opera company, based in Stockholm's 1898 opera house near Gustav Adolf Square and the Royal Palace.

help Royal Swedish Opera FAQ

How good is Royal Swedish Opera?
Royal Swedish Opera scores 8.10/10 (Great) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Opera House category.
What are the best alternatives to Royal Swedish Opera?
See our alternatives page for Royal Swedish Opera for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Grand Théâtre de Genève, Copenhagen Opera House, Hamburg State Opera.
How does Royal Swedish Opera compare to Grand Théâtre de Genève?
See our detailed comparison of Royal Swedish Opera vs Grand Théâtre de Genève with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Royal Swedish Opera worth it in 2026?
With a score of 8.10/10, Royal Swedish Opera is highly rated in Opera House. See all Opera House ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare