search
Get Started
search
Sony A80K OLED 4K TV - 4K
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Sony A80K OLED 4K TV

language

description Sony A80K OLED 4K TV Overview

The Sony A80K is a 4K OLED television featuring a QD-OLED panel for enhanced color and contrast alongside the Acoustic Surface Audio+ system that vibrates the screen to produce sound.

help Sony A80K OLED 4K TV FAQ

How good is Sony A80K OLED 4K TV?
Sony A80K OLED 4K TV scores 8.25/10 (Great) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the 4K category.
What are the best alternatives to Sony A80K OLED 4K TV?
See our alternatives page for Sony A80K OLED 4K TV for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Panasonic LZ1000 OLED 4K TV, LG C2 OLED 4K TV, Sony A77L OLED 4K TV.
How does Sony A80K OLED 4K TV compare to Panasonic LZ1000 OLED 4K TV?
See our detailed comparison of Sony A80K OLED 4K TV vs Panasonic LZ1000 OLED 4K TV with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Sony A80K OLED 4K TV worth it in 2026?
With a score of 8.25/10, Sony A80K OLED 4K TV is highly rated in 4K. See all 4K ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare