search
Get Started
search
TCL S45H - Sandbar
zoom_in Click to enlarge

TCL S45H

description TCL S45H Overview

The TCL S45H is a 2.0-channel soundbar introduced in 2024, notable for providing Dolby Atmos, DTS Virtual:X, room calibration, and built-in bass reflex.

help TCL S45H FAQ

How good is TCL S45H?
TCL S45H scores 5.82/10 (Mediocre) on Lunoo, making it rated in the Sandbar category. Clearer sound than typical television speakers, compact dimensions, Atmos compatibility, and room correction help; absent subwoofer, harshness, latenc...
What are the best alternatives to TCL S45H?
See our alternatives page for TCL S45H for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Grand Banks of Newfoundland, Stingray City Sandbar, Wayag Island Sandbar.
How does TCL S45H compare to Grand Banks of Newfoundland?
See our detailed comparison of TCL S45H vs Grand Banks of Newfoundland with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is TCL S45H worth it in 2026?
With a score of 5.82/10, TCL S45H is a solid option in Sandbar. See all Sandbar ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare