search
Get Started
search
Tony Scott - Film Director
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Tony Scott

description Tony Scott Overview

British film director famous for his high-octane action films, notably the 1986 aviation drama *Top Gun*.

help Tony Scott FAQ

How good is Tony Scott?
Tony Scott scores 7.20/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Film Director category.
How does Tony Scott compare to Kathryn Bigelow?
See our detailed comparison of Tony Scott vs Kathryn Bigelow with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare