search
Get Started
search
Zhui Xu - Manhua
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Zhui Xu

description Zhui Xu Overview

Chinese manhua about a man who marries into a powerful ancient-arts family as a live-in son-in-law and gradually reveals hidden martial prowess.

help Zhui Xu FAQ

What is Zhui Xu about?

Zhui Xu follows a man who marries into a powerful ancient-arts family as a live-in son-in-law. He gradually reveals that he has hidden martial prowess.

What does live-in son-in-law mean in Zhui Xu?

It means the protagonist joins his wife's family and lives within that household after marriage. In this Chinese manhua, that social position is the starting point for his later martial reveal.

Does the main character in Zhui Xu begin as an obvious martial master?

No, his martial ability is hidden and revealed gradually. The contrast between his live-in son-in-law status and his concealed skills drives the premise.

What kind of family does the protagonist marry into in Zhui Xu?

He marries into a powerful family connected with ancient arts. The Chinese manhua uses that family setting to frame the protagonist's gradual rise and martial disclosure.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Track changes
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare