search
Get Started
search
Bad Buddy - Thai Bl Series
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Bad Buddy

description Bad Buddy Overview

Bad Buddy is a Thai BL series that follows the complicated relationship between Pran, a privileged young man, and Pat, a rebellious and free-spirited student. Initially rivals due to a misunderstanding, they find themselves drawn to each other despite their differences. The series is known for its witty dialogue, charming characters, and exploration of identity and self-discovery. The rivals-to-lovers trope is executed exceptionally well, creating a compelling and emotionally resonant narrative.

Its a coming-of-age story wrapped in a sweet and funny romance.

help Bad Buddy FAQ

Who play Pat and Pran in Bad Buddy?

Pat is played by Ohm Pawat Chittsawangdee, and Pran is played by Nanon Korapat Kirdpan. Their chemistry is a major reason the 2021 GMMTV series became one of the most discussed Thai BL shows.

How many episodes does Bad Buddy have?

Bad Buddy has 12 episodes and originally aired from October 2021 to January 2022. It aired on GMM25, with uncut versions available through WeTV in Thailand.

What is the family conflict in Bad Buddy?

Pat and Pran grow up as neighbors whose families run rival hardware businesses and hate each other. The boys also end up on opposite sides of the Engineering and Architecture rivalry at university.

Does Bad Buddy have a continuation after the main series?

Pat and Pran return in Our Skyy 2, GMMTV's anthology follow-up project for several BL couples. Those episodes are more of a continuation special than a full second season.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare