search
Get Started
search
Bare-tailed woolly opossum - Marsupial
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Bare-tailed woolly opossum

description Bare-tailed woolly opossum Overview

The bare-tailed woolly opossum is a South American Caluromys described by Linnaeus in 1758, known for a woolly coat and partly naked prehensile tail.

help Bare-tailed woolly opossum FAQ

How good is Bare-tailed woolly opossum?
Bare-tailed woolly opossum scores 7.34/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Marsupial category.
What are the best alternatives to Bare-tailed woolly opossum?
How does Bare-tailed woolly opossum compare to Black-shouldered opossum?
See our detailed comparison of Bare-tailed woolly opossum vs Black-shouldered opossum with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Bare-tailed woolly opossum worth it in 2026?
With a score of 7.34/10, Bare-tailed woolly opossum is a solid option in Marsupial. See all Marsupial ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare