search
Get Started
search
Mac Mac Falls - Waterfall
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Mac Mac Falls

description Mac Mac Falls Overview

Mac Mac Falls is a 65-meter waterfall in Mpumalanga, South Africa, along the Panorama Route near Sabie, named after Scottish gold miners.

help Mac Mac Falls FAQ

How good is Mac Mac Falls?
Mac Mac Falls scores 7.00/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Waterfall category.
What are the best alternatives to Mac Mac Falls?
See our alternatives page for Mac Mac Falls for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Sipi Falls, Lone Creek Falls, Lisbon Falls.
How does Mac Mac Falls compare to Sipi Falls?
See our detailed comparison of Mac Mac Falls vs Sipi Falls with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Mac Mac Falls worth it in 2026?
With a score of 7.00/10, Mac Mac Falls is a solid option in Waterfall. See all Waterfall ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare