search
Get Started
search
Natalie Oswin - Geographer
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Natalie Oswin

description Natalie Oswin Overview

Canadian geographer known for developing queer geographic theory and critiquing heteronormativity in urban planning and population discourse.

help Natalie Oswin FAQ

How good is Natalie Oswin?
Natalie Oswin scores 7.20/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Geographer category. Influential queer geographic theory and urban planning critique, respected contemporary specialist reputation.
What are the best alternatives to Natalie Oswin?
See our alternatives page for Natalie Oswin for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Eratosthenes of Cyrene, Carl Ortwin Sauer, Ibn Battuta.
How does Natalie Oswin compare to Eratosthenes of Cyrene?
See our detailed comparison of Natalie Oswin vs Eratosthenes of Cyrene with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Natalie Oswin worth it in 2026?
With a score of 7.20/10, Natalie Oswin is a solid option in Geographer. See all Geographer ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare