search
Get Started
search
George Kelly - Psychologist
zoom_in Click to enlarge

George Kelly

description George Kelly Overview

George Kelly (1905–1967) was an American psychologist who developed personal construct theory, proposing that individuals interpret the world through unique cognitive constructs, assessed via the Repertory Grid technique.

help George Kelly FAQ

How good is George Kelly?
George Kelly scores 7.30/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Psychologist category. Personal construct theory has niche influence in personality and therapy, but limited mainstream empirical dominance.
What are the best alternatives to George Kelly?
See our alternatives page for George Kelly for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: B.F. Skinner, Albert Bandura, Lev Vygotsky.
How does George Kelly compare to B.F. Skinner?
See our detailed comparison of George Kelly vs B.F. Skinner with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is George Kelly worth it in 2026?
With a score of 7.30/10, George Kelly is a solid option in Psychologist. See all Psychologist ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare